Skip to main content

Advertisement

Table 1 Summary of weekly typhus group rickettsiosis cases and meteorological variables in Xishuangbanna Dai autonomous prefecture of Yunnan province in China, 2005–2017

From: Climate factors driven typhus group rickettsiosis incidence dynamics in Xishuangbanna Dai autonomous prefecture of Yunnan province in China, 2005–2017

 MinimumFirst quartileMedianMeanThird quartileMaximum
Number of typhus group rickettsiosis cases0.005.0012.0013.4420.0055.00
Mean temperature (°C)11.1519.4523.6022.5225.3927.99
Maximum temperature (°C)16.4828.1330.7630.0332.0537.26
Minimum temperature (°C)7.2014.5319.4218.3822.3923.98
Mean relative humidity (%)56.7974.3980.3678.8183.8994.00
Precipitation (mm)0.000.082.093.826.1326.71